Alumni

Library

Photo Gallery

Video Gallery

Hall of Fame

 
Matriculation
 
   



 

Matriculation Examination Results
 
Year Name
Ist Rank in School
Marks
/1100
Remarks School %
1970 R.Rajendran     100
1971 Madhu Palat     91
1972 Suresh Thomas     100
1973 A.Kannan     100
1974 K.Rajagopalan     100
1975 A.R.Sivakumar     97.5
1976 K.Divakar     100
1977 A.S.Ashok Robin     100
1978 Ashish Kumar 0985   100
1979 Ashok Chandy 0990   80
1980 M.Sanjay Kumar 0993   93
1981 S.Krishnakumar 0991   100
1982 S.Krishnamoorthy 0996   100
1983 M.Herald 0997   98
1984 Natarajan 0995   100
1985 Manoj Viswanathan 0998   99
1986 S.Kumaravel 1008   98.6
1987 R.K.Vijayanand 1006   99
1988 R.Sivakumar 1008   99
1989 Hari Sudha Kumar 1010   99
1990 Sanoke Viswanathan 1005   98
1991 M.Kannan 1002   98
1992 G.Senthil Kumar 0964   99
1993 A.Paneer Selvam 0973   99
1994 Mukunth 0992   99
1995 S.Joseph Anto Smith 1014   98
1996 M.SenthilKumar 1015   99
1997 R.Hariharan 1008   100
1998 K.R.Jayaraman 1033 State Rank in Geography 100
1999 C.R. Vinu Balajee 1009   99
2000 Sathej Gopalakrishnanan 1044 State Rank in Maths 100
2001 S.Adarsh 1020   99
2002 S.Mohanaa Kannan 1016   98
2003 R.Sandeep Raj 1037   99
2004 J.Gouthaman 1035   100
2005 S. Yuvaraj 1036   100
2006 H. Shameer Ahamed 1031   100
2007 P. Arvind Kumar 1043   100
2008 S. Kannan 477   100
2009 P Ganesh Kumar 480   100
2010 N B Srikandaraj 482   100
2011 T Sivaakumar 481   99
2012 P.L Muthuraman 493   100
2013 Jefrry Kiran 489   100
2014 Naveen Venkat P 493   100
2015 Rajat Shenoy K 495   100
2016 Saju Antony J 493   100
2017 Praneeth V & Selva Vignesh K B 490   100
 
Higher Secondary
 
   
Higher Secondary Examination Results
 
Year Name
Ist Rank in School
Marks
/1200
Remarks School %
1980 Geroge Ambat 1027   100
1981 Karthikeyan 1051   100
1982 Lalit G Subramani 1061   100
1983 Prabu S 1153   100
1984 Ramanathan E 1117   100
1985 Syed Rafi 1125   100
1986 Ramesh Kannan S 1110   98
1987 ShankarMahesh 1134   97
1988 Deepak NV 1118   100
1989 Vijay Anand R K 1095   100
1990 Siva Kumar R 1109   99
1991 Hari Sudha Kumar A 1129   100
1992 Thomas G 1135   100
1993 Vijay Aravinth P 1136   95
1994 Jayanthra J 1140   96
1995 Paneer Selvam A 1140   97
1996 Raja Gopal S 1139   90
1997 Ritish R Prasad 1167   98
1998 Senthil Kumar M 1158   100
1999 Sachin R 1167   100
2000 Vikranth Pranesh A 1162   100
2001 Gopinath S 1159   100
2002 Sathe J Gopala Krishna 1179   100
2003 Marian Mascarenhas 1183   98
2004 Tharun Gupta M 1163   87
2005 Shyam Sundar R 1165   87
2006 Gowtham 1158   100
2007 Prem chandran 1176   95
2008 Veda Hari Narasima 1154   95
2009 Nirmal Elvin Benidict 1161   100
2010 Gowtham R 1153   98
2011 Shri Dhara P L 1165   99
2012 Sri Kanda Raj N.B 1176   99
2013 Jenico J 1160   100
2014 Abishek Laxmanan R 1167   99.15
2015 Sachin S 1161   100
2016 Sakthivel J & Faazil S M 1169   100
2017 Sudeesh Arputham D 1176   100